Honours List 2011

Matchplay Champion H. Nelson (Kilsyth Lennox)
Strokeplay Champion T. Morrison (Kilsyth Lennox)
Youth Champion A. Bayes (Falkirk Tryst)
Junior Matchplay Champion D, Kunecki (Callander)
Junior Strokeplay Champion S. Brown (Grangemouth)
Team Champions Glenbervie Golf Club
Wilson Trophy Grangemouth Golf Club
James Ellis Trophy Falkirk Golf Club
‘A’ League Champions Stirling Golf Club
‘B’ League Champions Kilsyth Lennox Golf Club
Alexander Trophy  Alva Golf Club
Senior Champions ‘A’
The Hay Cameron Trophy
A. Challis (Balfron)
Senior Champions  ‘B’ B. Howie (Balfron)
Spring Meeting ‘A’ Class
The McLaren Bowl
 Was not played
Spring Meeting ‘B’ Class
The Porteous Trophy
 
Summer Foursomes
The Cameron Trophy
D. Todd & J.Todd (Stirling)
Autumn Meeting ‘A’ Class  Was not played
Autumn Meeting  ‘B’ Class  

Honours List 2010

Matchplay Champion J. Lynch (Falkirk Tryst)
Strokeplay Champion G. Robertson (Glenbervie)
Youth Champion J. Lynch (Falkirk Tryst)
Junior Matchplay Champion G. Fotheringham (Grangemouth)
Junior Strokeplay Champion G. Fotheringham (Grangemouth)
Team Champions Falkirk Golf Club
Wilson Trophy Grangemouth Golf Club
Ellis Trophy
‘A’ League Champions Glenbervie Golf Club
‘B’ League Champions Dunblane New Golf Club
Alexander Trophy Falkirk Golf Club
Senior Champions ‘A’
The Hay Cameron Trophy
H. Anderson (Glenbervie)
Senior Champions  ‘B’ D. MacCallum (Stirling)
Spring Meeting ‘A’ Class
The McLaren Bowl
B. Hunter (Stirling)
Spring Meeting ‘B’ Class
The Porteous Trophy
K. Roberts (Callander)
Summer Foursomes
The Cameron Trophy
D. Todd & T. Todd (Stirling)
Autumn Meeting ‘A’ Class C. Simpson (Grangemouth)
Autumn Meeting  ‘B’ Class J. McIntosh (Stirling)

Honours List 2009

Matchplay Champion Colin Mundie (Falkirk)
Strokeplay Champion Andrew Lynch (Glenbervie)
Youth Champion Stephen Tillie (Grangemouth)
Junior Matchplay Champion Greg Nicoll (Bonnybridge)
Junior Strokeplay Champion Jamie Lynch (Falkirk)
Team Champions Polmont Golf Club
Wilson Trophy Glenbervie Golf Club
Ellis Trophy Grangemouth Golf Club
A’ League Champions Falkirk Golf Club
B’League Champions Bonnybridge Golf Club
Alexander Trophy Glenbervie Golf Club
Senior Champions ‘A’
The Hay Cameron Trophy
J Haston (Grangemouth)
Senior Champions  ‘B’ D Crombie (Falkirk Tryst)
Spring Meeting ‘A’ Class
The McLaren Bowl
J Dawson (Grangemouth)
Spring Meeting ‘B’ Class
The Porteous Trophy
D Sherwood (Aberfoyle)
Summer Foursomes
The Cameron Trophy
S. Gray & W. RodgersFalkirk Tryst
Autumn Meeting ‘A’ Class
Autumn Meeting  ‘B’ Class

Honours List 2008

Matchplay Champion N Cunningham (Falkirk)
Strokeplay Champion J Donaldson (Falkirk Tryst)
Youth Champion J Auchenvole (Glenbervie)
Junior Matchplay Champion R Campbell (Grangemouth)
Junior Strokplay Champion L Haldane (Striling)
Team Champions Junior & Youth Society
Wilson Trophy Grangemouth Golf Club
Ellis Trophy
A’ League Champions Falkirk Tryst Golf Club
B’League Champions Falkirk Golf Club
Alexander Trophy Grangemouth
Senior Champions ‘A’
The Hay Cameron Trophy
J P R Hendry (Glenbervie)
Senior Champions  ‘B’ G Reynolds (Kilsyth Lennox)
Spring Meeting ‘A’ Class
The McLaren Bowl
K Will (Falkirk Tryst)
Spring Meeting ‘B’ Class
The Porteous Trophy
I CockShoot (Stirling)
Summer Foursomes
The Cameron Trophy
J Donaldson & S McLauchlan (Falkirk Tryst)
Autumn Meeting ‘A’ Class T Fitzsimmons (Kilsyth Lennox)
Autumn Meeting  ‘B’ Class R MacSephney (Kilsyth Lennox)

Honours List 2007

Matchplay Champion Kenny Anderson (Falkirk)
Strokeplay Champion Ben Genese (Stirling)
Youth Champion Jamie Lynch (Falkirk)
Junior Matchplay Champion Fraser Moore (Falkirk Tryst)
Junior Strokplay Champion Fraser Moore (Falkirk Tryst)
Team Champions Junior & Youth Society
Wilson Trophy Dunblane New Golf Club
Ellis Trophy Grangemouth Golf Club
A’ League Champions Falkirk Tryst Golf Club
B’League Champions Kilsyth Lennox Golf Club
Alexander Trophy
Senior Champions ‘A’
Senior Champions  ‘B’
Spring Meeting ‘A’ Class K Will (Falkirk Tryst)
Spring Meeting ‘B’ Class H Gray (Grangemouth)
Summer Foursomes
Autumn Meeting ‘A’ Class
Autumn Meeting  ‘B’ Class

Honours List 2006

Matchplay Champion A Lynch (Glenbervie)
Strokeplay Champion A Lynch (Glenbervie)
Youth Champion J Donaldson (Falkirk Tryst)
Junior Matchplay Champion A Wallace (Glenbervie)
Junior Strokplay Champion G Smith (Callander)
Team Champions Junior & Youth Society
Wilson Trophy Kilsyth Lennox Golf Club
Ellis Trophy Kilsyth Lennox Golf Club
A’ League Champions Glenbervie Golf Club
B’League Champions Polmont Golf Club
Alexander Trophy Grangemouth  Golf Club
Senior Champions ‘A’ D Farquhar (Callander)
Senior Champions  ‘B’ B Hunter (Striling)
Spring Meeting ‘A’ Class J Williams (Grangemouth)
Spring Meeting ‘B’ Class I CockShoot (Stirling)
Summer Foursomes N Forsyth and A Adison (Grangemouth)
Autumn Meeting ‘A’ Class T Turnbull (Falkirk Tryst)
Autumn Meeting  ‘B’ Class J Haston (Grangemouth)